Dada Stay Hongdae

Located in Mapo-Gu, which is the center of Seoul's art and Seoul's culture center, the 4-room Dada Stay Hongdae Seoul apartment is only a 6-minute walk from Gyeongui Line Forest Park and 2.5 km from Seoul World Cup Stadium, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. At this apartment, Wi-Fi and parking are also provided.

This accommodation has a sitting area and a dining area, equipped with an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, as well as entertainment options like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Along with a writing desk, the interior elements also include sound-proof windows. The presence of anti-allergic soft or hard pillows and electric blankets ensures an ultimate night's sleep. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom provides a hairdryer and shower caps.

Within Dada Stay Hongdae apartment, there is an equipped kitchen where guests can prepare their own homemade meals.

The apartment is 350 metres from Mellowa and a short way from Kt&g 상상마당 Cultural Center. The Ice Trickeye Museum Seoul is a mere 14 minutes' walk away. Guests can reach Parc de Yanghwa Hangang located 3.3 km away. Hongik University tube station is within 5 minutes' walk of Dada Stay Hongdae apartment, connecting you with the rest of Seoul.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Dada Stay Hongdae Seoul
Y Stay
Mobile-only price

Y Stay

8.9
Fabulous 11 reviews
45 m from property
USD 278 USD 250
per night
Wood House Hongik Univ 6 Double Beds
Mobile-only price

Wood House Hongik Univ 6 Double Beds

7.4
Good 25 reviews
107 m from property
USD 246 USD 221
per night
Hongik Univ Station Greenery Terrace House
Mobile-only price

Hongik Univ Station Greenery Terrace House

8.8
Fabulous 73 reviews
139 m from property
USD 68 USD 61
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Gimpo
    14 km

    Train stations

    Seoul Station
    4.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bedroom

    • Electric blankets

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number2022-000006
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Dada Stay Hongdae apartment placed?
      Dada Stay Hongdae apartment is set in Mapo-Gu, which is the center of Seoul's art and Seoul's culture center, within 5 minutes' drive of Kt&g 상상마당 Cultural Center.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Dada Stay Hongdae apartment?
      Popular spots near Dada Stay Hongdae apartment include Parc de Yanghwa Hangang, Kt&g 상상마당 Cultural Center, the painting gallery "Trickeye Museum Seoul", among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Dada Stay Hongdae apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Dada Stay Hongdae apartment is $415.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this accommodation?
      Dining venues near this accommodation include Mr. Song's Pork Back-Bone Stew and Star Lamb Kkun restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Dada Stay Hongdae apartment?
      Yes, petss are allowed at Dada Stay Hongdae apartment.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Dada Stay Hongdae apartment?
      At Dada Stay Hongdae apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      Is washing machine available at Dada Stay Hongdae apartment?
      Yes, there is a washing machine at Dada Stay Hongdae apartment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Gimpo
    14 km

    Train stations

    Seoul Station
    4.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Dada Stay Hongdae Seoul

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close